PDA

View Full Version : communial pool president



nan
09-12-2005, 02:32 PM
Can a person who is not an owner, (not on the deeds of the property) be a president of the communical pool?

Expert advisor
09-16-2005, 11:46 AM
The article 13.2 of the LEY DE PROPIEDAD HORIZONTAL says that it is a Requirement that the President should be an owner. The figure of the President is the most important individual authority who has to make sure the rules are followed and who has to represent the Community before external entities and administrations.